본문으로 바로가기

중국비자신청] 중국비자 신청서 작성 방법(2012.5월 시점)



중국비자는 중국영사관에서 발급해줍니다만 현재(2012.5)시점에서는 본인접수를 받지 않습니다.

그렇기에 여행사 대행접수로 중국비자를 신청하셔야 하겠습니다.

추가로 2012.5.14 부터 관광비자를 발급받을 때 초청장이 별도로 추가되었습니다.


<대행비용등 참고>
중국비자 대행등 자세한 문의는 동양여행사 02-318-0126
중국비자 종류 - 한국에서 발급받을수 있는 중국비자
중국관광비자 발급 및 내용확인, 중국비자(30일 관광비자) 정보


한국에서 중국비자를 발급받을수 있는 비자로는
관광비자(L), 복수비자(F), 취업비자(Z), 유학비자(X), 그외(F단수비자, 기타등) 입니다.



   중국비자신청] 중국비자신청서 작성 방법  


중국비자신청] 중국비자신청서 작성 방법입니다.
아래 신청서는 2012.5월 기준으로 서울내 중국영사관에서 작성되고 있는 중국비자신청서 양식입니다.



<첨부서류>
중화인민공화국 비자신청서
Visa Application Form of the People’s Republic of China






주재원비자(Z-visa), 유학비자(X-visa), 동반여권으로 신청, 외국인이 비자를 신청하는 경우에는
아래 별첨표를 추가 작성하셔야 합니다.

중화인민공화국비자신청서 별첨표
Supplementary Visa Application Form of the People’s Republic of China






<중국비자신청서 1면>
1. 개인사항 Section 1: Personal information



1.1 영문이름 Full English name as in passport
성 Surname:   명 Given name:

1.2 성별 Sex
□ 남 M □ 여 F

1.3 한자이름 Name in Chinese character( if applicable)

1.4 기타호칭 및 개명전 이름 Other names you are, or have been known by

1.5 한글이름 Name in ethnic script

1.6 현재국적 Current nationality

1.7 이전국적 Former nationality

1.8 이중국적 기재 Other nationality(ies)

1.9 생년월일 Date of birth (yyyy-mm-dd)

1.10 출생지(국가, 시/도) Place of birth (city, province/state, country)

1.11 주민등록증 번호 Local ID card number

1.12 혼인상황 Marital status
□기혼Married □미혼Never Married □이혼Divorced
□배우자사망Widowed □ 기타(설명필요)Other (Please specify):

1.13 직업  (다수선택가능) Current occupation(s)
□ 사업가Businessman
□ 회사원Company employee
□ 교사Teacher
□ 학생Student
□ 가정주부Housewife
□ 무직Unemployed
□ 국회의원Member of national parliament
□ 공무원Government official
□ 언론 및 매체 Staff of media
□ 종교인사 Religious worker
□ 현역군인 Active duty military personnel
□ 퇴직 Retired
□ 승무원 Crew member
□ 기타(설명 필요): Other (Please specify):

1.14 여권종류 Passport type
□ 외교 Diplomatic □ 관용 Service or official
□ 보통 Ordinary
□ 기타(설명 필요) Other (Please specify):

1.15 여권번호 Passport number

1.16 발급일 Date of issue (yyyy-mm-dd)

1.17 여권발급지역(국가, 시/도) Place of issue (city, province/state, country)

1.18 만료일 Expiration date (yyyy-mm-dd)

1.19 비자처리 기간은 보통 4일이 소요되며, 급행 발행은 별도의 요금이 부과됩니다.
Normally visa processing takes 4 working days. Extra fees are charged for express service.
□ 보통(3박4일) Regular for 4 working days;
□ 급행(1박2일) Express for 2-3 working days;





<중국비자신청서 2면>
2. 중국방문사항 Section 2: Travel information




2.1 중국방문 주요사유(다수선택가능)Major purpose(s) of your visit(s) toChina
□ 관광 Tourism
□ 친척방문 Family visit
□ 지인방문 Visiting friends
□ 상무Business trip
□ 회의 Meeting
□ 경유 Transit
□ 취업 Employment
□ 기자상주 As resident journalist
□ 기자임시취재 As journalist for temporary news coverage
□ 상주 외교관 및 영사관 As resident diplomat or consul
□ 상업공연 Commercial performance
□ 승무원 As crew member
□ 유학 Study
□ 공무 Official visit
□ 기타(설명 필요) Other (Please specify):

2.2 희망입국차수 Intended number of entries
□ 1차입국(신청일로부터 3개월이내 유효) One entry valid for 3 months from application
□ 2차입국(신청일로부터 3-6개월이내 유효) Two entries valid for 3 to 6 months from application
□ 6개월다차입국(신청일로부터 6개월이내 유효)Multiple entries valid for 6 months from application
□ 1년다차입국(신청일로부터 1년이내 유효)Multiple entries valid for 12 months from application
□ 기타(설명필요) Other (Please specify):

2.3 중국입국 최초예정일 Date of your first entry (yyyy-mm-dd)

2.4 중국방문 체류 최장기간
Your longest intended stay among all entries of your intended visits in China

2.5 중국 체류 주소, 전화번호(시간순서로 작성)
Residence(s) and phone number(s) during your stay in China (in a time sequence)
상세한 주소 Detailed mailing address
전화번호 Phone number

2.6 중국여행시 항공 또는 선박비용 및 여행 경비를 누가 부담합니까?
Who will pay for your cost of travelling and living during your stay in China?
□ 본인 Yourself
□ 초청기관 및 개인 초청자 Inviter
□ 부모 및 법정 후견인 Parent(s) or legal guardian(s)
□ 기타(설명필요) Other (Please specify):

2.7 중국체류기간 중 의료보험 가입여부, 만약가입 헀다면 보험회사명과 번호를 작성해 주십시오.
Do you have medical insurance covering your visit in China? If ‘Yes’, please fill out the name of the medical insurance company and your account number

2.8 중국초청기관 명칭, 주소, 전화번호
Name, address and phone number of your inviter or contact unit in China

2.9 중국현지 친인척 성명, 주소, 전화번호
Name, address, phone number of your relative, friend or contact person
in China




<중국비자신청서 3면>
3. 가족, 직장 및 학교 사항 Section 3: Information about your family, work or study
4. 기타사항 Section 4: Other information




3.1 자택주소 (우편번호포함)Detailed home

3.2 자택전화 Home phone number

3.3 휴대전화 Mobile phone number

3.4 이메일 Email address

3.5 직장 또는 학교 Current employer or school
성명 Name
주소 (우편번호포함) Mailing address
전화 Phone number

3.6 주요가족사항 Major family members
성명 Name
국적 Nationality
직업 Occupation
관계 Relationship

3.7 비상 연락자 성명 Contact person in case of emergency

3.8 전화번호 Contact person’s phone number

4.1 중국을 방문한 적이 있는지 여부, 만약 그렇다면, 가장 최근의 방문정보를 상세히 작성해 주십시오.
Have you ever visited China before? If ‘Yes’, please specify date, places and purpose of the recent visit.

4.2 지난 12개월내 기타 국가 또는 지역을 방문한적이 있는지 여부, 만약 그렇다면 그 정보를 상세히 작성해 주십시오.
Have you ever visited other countries or territories in the last 12 months? If ‘yes’, please specify date, name of countries or territories and purpose of the visits.

4.3 이전에 중국비자 또는 체류허가 기간을 초과한 적이 있는지 여부?
Have you ever overstayed your visa or residence permit in China?
□예 Yes □아니오 No

4.4 중국비자 또는 중국입국이 거부 된 적이 있는지 여부?
Have you ever been refused a visa for China, or been refused entry into China?
□예 Yes □아니오 No

4.5 중국 또는 기타국가에 불법기록이 있는지 여부?
Do you have any criminal record in China or any other country?
□예 Yes □아니오 No

4.6 다음과 같은 질병이 있습니까? Are you affiliated with any of the following diseases?
①심각한 정신질환 Serious mental disorder □예 Yes □아니오 No
②전염성 폐결핵 Infectious pulmonary tuberculosis □예 Yes □아니오 No
③공공위생 및 질서에 위해가능성이 있는 기타 전염성 질환
Other infectious disease of public health hazards
□예 Yes □아니오 No

4.7 최근 30일내 유행성 전염병이 발생한 국가 또는 지역을 방문한 적이 있는지 여부?
Did you visit countries or territories infected by infectious diseases in the last 30 days?
□예 Yes □아니오 No





<중국비자신청서 4면>
5.성명사항 Section 5: Relevant declaration
6.서명 Section 6: Signature




5.1 중국 주재원 또는 유학으로 비자를 신청할 경우, 동반여권으로 동반자와 함께 동행할 경우, 신청인 자국이 아닌 타국에서 비자를 신청할 경우에는 별첨표를 작성하여(Form V.2011B), 비자신청서와 함께 제출하셔야 합니다.
If you are seeking to work or study in China, or if someone else travelling with you shares the same passport with you, or if you are making this visa application in a country or territory other than the country of your nationality, pleasefill out the Supplementary Visa Application Form (Form V.2011B) and submit with this application form.

5.2 만약 비자신청과 관련하여 신청서에 작성하지 않았거나, 특별히 진술할 사항이 있으면 상세히 작성해 주시기 바랍니다.
If you have more information about your visa application other than the above to declare, please give details below.

6.1 본인은 신청서의 모든 항목을 숙지하였고, 사진 및 작성한 내용의 진실과 정확성에 대해 책임지겠습니다.
I have read and understood all the questions in this application. I shall be fully responsible for the answers and the photo, which are true and correct.

6.2 본인은 비자의 발급가능여부, 종류, 입국차수, 유효기간, 체류기간 등 모두 영사가 결정하며, 어떠한 허위나 오도 또는 신청서 부실기재 등으로 인해 비자발급 또는 중국입국이 거부될 수 있음을 충분히 숙지하는 바입니다.
I understand that whether to issue a visa, type of visa, number of entries, validity and duration of each stay will be decided by consular officers, and any false, misleading or incomplete statement may result in the refusal of a visa for or denial of entry into China.

신청인 서명
Applicant’s signature: --------------------------
날짜 Date (yyyy-mm-dd): --------------------------

주의:18세 미만의 미성년자는 부모 혹은 후견인이 대필할 수 있습니다. Note: Parent or guardian may sign on behalf of a minor aged less than 18 years.

7.타인이 신청서를 대필하였을 경우에 작성하여 주시기 바랍니다.
Section 7:If the application form is completed by another person on the applicant’s behalf, please fill out the following:
7.1 대필자 성명 Name of the person completing this form on the applicant's behalf
7.2 신청인과의 관계 Relationship to the applicant
7.3 주소 Address
7.4 전화번호 Phone number
7.5 신분증 종류 Type of ID document
7.6 신분증 번호 Number of ID
7.7 성명 Declaration
본인은 다음과 같이 성명하는 바, 저는 신청인의 요구에 따라 신청서 작성을 도왔으며, 신청인이 신청서 내용이 정확하고 틀림없음을 이해하고 확인하였음을 증명합니다.
I declare that I have assisted in the completion this form at the request of the applicant and the applicant understands and agrees that the information provided is correct.
대필자 서명 /Signature:-----------------------------
날짜/Date (yyyy-mm-dd): -----------------------------








주재원비자(Z-visa), 유학비자(X-visa), 동반여권으로 신청, 외국인이 비자를 신청하는 경우에는
아래 별첨표를 추가 작성하셔야 합니다.


<중국비자신청서 5면>
중화인민공화국비자신청서 별첨표
Supplementary Visa Application Form of the People’s Republic of China




영문이름 Name in English
여권번호 Passport number
생년월일 Date of birth (yyyy-mm-dd)

A. 주재원 비자를 신청할 경우 아래 사항을 작성하시기 바랍니다.
If you are applying to work in China (Z-visa), please fill out the followng:

1. 최종학력 Education
□ 대학 Bachelor □ 석사 Master’s □ 박사 혹은 그 이상 Doctorate or higher
□ 기타(설명필요)Other (Please specify):

2. 최종학력 학교명
Name of your last school, college, university or other educational institution

3. 전공 Your major or focus in studies

4. 직업 또는 기술 자격 Your professional or technical qualifications

5. 중국에서 종사하는 직업 Your occupation in China

6. 중국 직장명, 주소, 전화번호 Name, address and phone number of your employer in China

7. 취업허가증번호 Alien Employment License Number


B. 유학 비자를 신청할 경우 아래 사항을 작성하시기 바랍니다.
If you are applying to study in China(X-visa), please fill out the following:

1. 최종학력 Education
□ 대학 Bachelor □ 석사 Master’s □ 박사 혹은 그 이상 Doctorate or higher
□ 기타(설명필요) Other (Please specify):

2. 최종학력 학교명
Name of your last school, college, university or other educational institution

3. 전공 Your major or focus in studies

4. 직업 또는 기술 자격 Your professional or technical qualifications

5. 중국에 재학중인 학교명, 주소, 전화번호
Name, address and phone number of your school in China

6. 중국에서 수학중인 전공 및 과정 Your major or course in China





<중국비자신청서 6면>
중화인민공화국비자신청서 별첨표
Supplementary Visa Application Form of the People’s Republic of China





C. 동반여권으로 동반자와 함께 비자를 신청할 경우는 동반자의 개인사항을 작성하시기 바랍니다.
If someone else travelling with you shares the same passport with you, please give that person’s details below:

동반자 1/ Person 1   동반자 2/ Person 2   동반자 3/ Person 3
1. 성명 Full name
2. 성별 Sex
3. 생년월일 Date of birth (yyyy-mm-dd)
4. 동반자 사진 Photo(s) of the person(s) traveling with you sharing the same passport

D. 만약 한국인이 아닌 신청인이 한국에서 중국비자를 신청할 경우 아래 사항을 작성하시기 바랍니다.
If you are applying for a visa in a country or territory other than the country of your nationality, please fill out the following:

1. 한국 체류 기간
Duration of your stay in this country or territory
□ 6개월 미만 Less than 6 months
□ 6개월 이상 More than 6 months
□ 12개월 이상 More than 12 months

2. 유효한 비자 또는 거류증 종류
What kind of visa or residence permit of this country or territory do you hold?
□ 유효 거류증 Valid residence permit
□ 유효 비자 Valid visa
□ 없음 None

3. 비자 또는 거류증 번호 및 유효기간
Number of your visa or residence permit and its expiration date
번호 Number
유효기간Expiration date (yyyy-mm-dd)

4. 상기 비자 또는 거류허가로 한국 재입국 가능 여부
Do you have permission to return to this country or territory with the visa or residence permit above?
□ 예 Yes □ 아니오 No

5. 한국 주소
Mailing address of your residence in this country or territory

6. 한국 전화번호
Your phone number in this country or territory


본인은 신청서에 명시된 내용과 질문을 이해하였으며, 작성한 모든 내용이 진실하고 틀림없음을 성명
하는 바입니다.
I solemnly declare that I understand all content and questions included on this form , and the information given is accurate and truthful.

신청인 서명
Applicant’s signature:                  날짜 Date (yyyy-mm-dd):
주의:18세 미만의 미성년자는 부모 혹은 후견인이 대필할 수 있습니다. Note: A parent or guardian may sign on behalf of a minor aged less than 18 years.



댓글을 달아 주세요